Is's Yours the Best Home Group?

"The Home Group: Key to Unity."

Welcome to The Best Home Groups in the World.

"If you Don't Think Yours is the Best Home Group"

"Then What have you done to Improve it?"

Please Add your Home Group to This Page.


 
United States Australia Argentina Canada
India  Italy  Ireland  Mexico
New Zealand Scotland Sweden United Kingdom
Zimbabwe      




 
 

  • World Wide 

    • One of the New Beginnings Groups  Private Internet AA Groups  Daily

    • Serenity Cafe  On Line  8:00 PM Pacific Time

 


 

 Australia   

 

 

 

  • Australia

  • Ballarat :Victoria Wendouree Unity Recovery Group (Uniting Church Hall) , Grevillea rd Wendouree 12 noon--Tuesday

  • Brisbane   Annerley Steps Group  (556 Ipswich Road Annerley)  6:30 pm Monday night

  • Caboolture Caboolture Wednesday Night  (Caboolture health Centre -McKean St.) 8 pm Wednesday

  • Sydney Eastwood/Wentworthville Group  (Wentworth Private Clinic) 8:00  pm

 


Top of Page

    Argentina    


  • Argentina

  • Martinez, Buenos AIres  Martinez English Group Sarmiento 328, (corner of Eduardo Costa)  Saint Michaels & All Angels Anglican Church 7:30pm Wed and Sunday

Top of Page


 

    Canada    

 
  • Alberta
  • Calgary  White sheep Group St Andrew's United Church 8 p.m.  Thursday evenings

 

  • British Columbia 
  • Ganges The Tuesday Night Group  Mobile home behind Catholic Church, Drake Road, Ganges,
    8:00 P M - 9:00 P M Tuesday night (No smoking, wheel chair accessible)
  • Summerland  Monday Night 12 and 12 Group (United Church) , 13204 Henry Road Meets ::8 pm--Monday and Friday
  • Vancouver     Happy Hour Group (The Round House) 5:15 - 6:15 pm  M-F 
  • Vancouver     Reflections Group (1835 E Hastings) 7:30 pm
  • Manitoba
  • Winnipeg  The Welcome Group   (9-915 McCleod Street) 10:00 & 8:00 every day /2:00 Sat Thirteen meeetings a week
     
  • New Brunswick 
  • Fredericton     Forever Changing Group (St Mary's Health Center) Highland Ave 8:00 pm Tuesdays (Big Book Study) 8:00 pm Saturdays (Open Speakers)

 

  • Nova Scotia
  • Nova Scotia  Nova Group  (Notre Dame Church) 7pm
  • Ontario
  • Bancroft  Bancroft New Hope Group  (Hastings Street) Friday Nights at 8:00 pm
  • Blind River  North Shore Group  (Anglican Church Hall) Friday 8.00 P.M.
  • Chatham    3 Legacy Group  (Duff Building downtown) Every morning at 10,  Mon, Thur., Sat Nights
  • Goderich  New Horizon Group  (Catholic Church & Kinsmen Centre) Friday night 8 pm & Sun morning 10 am
  • Hamilton  Harmony Group  (Church of the Nativity) , 1831 King St. E. (at Barons Ave.) 8 p.m.--Thursday
  • Hamilton Stoney Creek Group    Church of our Saviour on Hwy 8 just west of Dewitt rd 8:30pm
  • Hamilton Marion Group  (Hampton Hall) 8:00 PM
  • Hampton Hampton New Life Group  (Westdale United Church,  Corner Paisley St. and North
  • Mississauga   Meadowvale Fellowship Group (MCR CHURCH, 2630 INLAKE CT) SAT. 7 & 8:30 P.M./MON. 7 P.M.
  • New Hamburg New Hamburg Group (Trinity Lutheran) Church Street 8:00 pm Saturdays
  • Ottawa  Hand in Hand Group (Overbrook Community Centre) Weekly at 10 a.m. Sunday Morning
  • Owen Sound  Happy Hour Group  (St. George's Church) Wednesday 10 AM
  • Palmerston Palmerston  Group  (Knox Presbyterian Church) Tuesdays  at  8:30 pm
  • Stayner     Stayner Wed. Nite 12 Step Group  (Huronia Guest House) 8:00pm Wed
  • Sudbury First Step Group  (Church of Ephipiny) Friday Night 8:00 PM open speaker meeting the only one in Sudbury
  • Sudbury Minnow Lake Group  (St. Luke's Church) Friday Night 8:30 PM
  • Toronto  High Park Group  (St. John's Church)   Friday  at  8:30 P.M., Sunday 8:00 P.M.
  • Toronto  Kipling Group  (Olivet Church) Tuesdays at 7:00, Thursdays at 8:30
  • Welland  12 Steps 2 Freedom Group  (Holy Trinity Church) - 77 Division St.   Backdoor Thursday   10:00 am
  • Welland  Thr Golden Group (All Peoples Church), 147 Chaffey St  .8:00pm  Open Speaker Meeting
  • Windsor   Keep It Simple Group Glenwood United Church 8:00 PM Tues and Saturday

     
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Georgetown Georgetown A.A. Group  (St. James Church basement) Thurs.  night at 8:30 A.S.T.

 

  • Saskatchewan
    • Regina  Essay - Sexaholics Anonymous  (Church) Group Meets = various

Top of Page


 

    India    



  • India
  • KERALA  QUILON KOLLAM SERENITY GROUP (KOLLAM) , JAWAHAR BALABHAVAN, NEAR SANKERS HOSPITAL , Meets 7PM TO 8PM--MONDAY, THURSDAY AND SUNDAY
  • New Delhi Clean Slate  Group  (Free Church, Parliament Street, N. Delhi)  Mon, Wed, Sat 6.45 to 8.15 PM
  • New Delhi Ujala Group  Masihgarh Church, Sukhdev Vihar, Near Escorts Heart Institute Daily 7.00 P.M. to 8.30 P.M.

Top of Page



    Ireland    



  • IRELAND
  • Dublin The Marist  Group  (Convent)  Mon. Thurs. Fri ,Sun WE have up to 100 members in our group at any of the meetings... WE look out for the new comer also the old timer.
Top of Page



    Italy    




  • ITALY
  • Naples Naples "Into Action" Group  (Anglican Church) 1530 - 1630  Saturday's Open Step Study meeting alternating weekly between the Big Book and the 12&12 through the first 164 pages.  Speaker meeting the 1st Saturday of each month.  English Speaking Meetings and  contacts for the area at  www.naplesaa.8k.com

Top of Page


 

   Mexico   



  • MEXICO
  • ENSENADA   AA  MEN Group   (ITURBIDES Y JUAREZ)   ENGLISH MEETINGS AT NOON, AND SPANISH AT 7PM...  WE ALSO HAVE A FELLOWSHIP NIGHTLY AT MEMBERS HOMES FOR
    ENGLISH CONSTRICTED GRINGOS @ 6PM...


Top of Page



New Zealand



  • New Zealand
  • Auckland   Epsom Sunday Night Group (200 Gillies Ave) Sunday 7.30 pm
Top of Page



  Scotland   



  • Scotland
  • Aberdeen Cults Group (Upper Hall, Cults east Parish Church, North Deeside Road, Aberdeen) 6.30pm
Top of Page



    Sweden    



  • Sweden
  • Stockholm Beginner Meeting Group (Heartbeat Church) 18.00-19.30

Top of Page


United Kingdom




  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Durham             Durham Group (Durham County Hospital) Wednesday, Friday night
  • Durham City     Durham Multi-Meeting Group (The County Hospital)
  • Guildford Surrey  Guildford Sunday Group  Quaker Rooms, North Street Sunday 8pm

     
Top of Page


  United  States  



  • UNITED STATES

 

  • Alabama

  • Decatur  Stairway Group  (Stairway, Gateway Shpg. Ctr.) All Day, Every Day

  • Huntsville Fellowship Group (Fellowship Hall) , Leeman Ferry 29 times per week--everyday

  • Mobile  Keystone Group (Cody Road at Hitt Road) , 7125 Hitt Road, Mobile, 36695  7:00pm--Wednesday 7pm on the last Friday of every month and a speaker meeting following at 8pm

  • Mobile     Pink Triangle Group      (Cornerstone Church) Corner GOV. ST.& MOHAWK 7 PM. THURSDAY &SATURDAY EVENINGS

  • Montgomery  Strange Camels Group  (Immanual Presbyterian Church)  7 p.m. Tues and Thurs

  • Prattville Prattville Downtown Group  (Downtown326 West Fifth Street ) 6:30 PM Sun - Fri, 8:00 PM Sat, Noon on Sat, & Sun

  • Trussville  Trussville AA Group  216 Linden Avenue 7:00 PM

  • Arizona

  • Flagstaff      Nooners Group  Alano Club  12:00 Noon

  • Green Valley Men Seeking Serenity Group (Risen Savior Lutheran Church) , 555 S. La Canada , Meets 7:30 A.M.--Monday and Friday
  • Phoenix     Keep Coming Back Group          11AM Saturday

  • Phoenix     Maryvale Group (Christ Presbyterian Church) 6440  W Indian School Rd. Meets at 8PM on  Monday Speakers Meeting

  • Phoenix     6PM Happy Hour Group (Desert Christian Fellowship Church) 1445 W. NORTHERN AVE.     Mon-Fri at 6:00 p.m

  • Scottsdale   Let's Talk About It Group (The New Church ,56th St. & Sheal)  5:30PM daily, except Sat.

  • Tucson Smoke Free Nooners Group 3620 N 1st Ave. #48 NE Corner of Prince and 1st Avenue 6:45Am 12:00Noon 5:30PM &more--7 days a week  

  • Yuma              By the Book Group 2nd and 8th Street  6 A.M.
     

  • Arkansas

    • El Dorado  Open Door Group   (S.U.R.F Building)  Corner of 6th and Park.  Meets 7:00 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 12:00 noon Mon-Friday, 9:30 am Saturday and Sunday, 10:30 Saturday night

    • MOUNTAIN HOME   S.O.S. Group   TWIN LAKE FELLOWSHIP CLUB 10 A.M  SUNDAY

 

  • California
  • Aptos         Stag 11 Group   (Unitarian Hall - 6401 Freedom Blvd) 8:00pm

  • Arroyo Grande  South County Mens Stag  (545 Mesa View Dr.)  7:00 pm

  • Bakersfield    Lincoln St Meeting   (106 Lincoln) noon and 8 pm daily

  • Burbank      Burbank Group   3217 Winona      17 meetings a week

  • Camarillo   12 & 12  Step Study   (United Methodist Church) Sunday 7:30 pm

  • Dana Point Hard Core Harbor Group (Dana Point Harbor Drive (Youth/Sailing Center)) , 34451 Ensenada Place 7 am--MTWTFSS

  • Fresno   New Beginings Fellowship Group  1350 N. 11th St.  (Alano Club) 7 days a week noon and evenings

  • Fullerton    Women Living in the Solution Group  (121 N. Harbot Blvd.) 6:30 p.m.   Mondays

  • Irvine  Alton Nooners Group (St. John Neumann) , 5105 Alton Parkway, irvine 92604 , Meets 12:00pm--Monday-Friday

  • Orange  Winner Circle Group Meets 600 pm--sat

  • Oroville          Living Sober   (YMCA - Robinson Street) Speaker Meeting First Friday of  Month, Birthday Celebrated on the Last Friday of the Month

  • Newhall         Rafters  26307 Railroad Avenue

  • Pleasanton   Midnight Madness  (Tri Valley Fellowship) Saturday night Midnight Daily Meetings  6:45am, noon, 6:30pm, 8pm

  • Long Beach  6:30 AM Attitude Adjustment Group  (VA Hospital  K-2 Day Room )  6:30 Daily 

  • Long Beach  Marina Pacifica Fellowship Group  (Marina Pacifica)7 AM  Daily 

  • Marina    Sunday Serenity Group  (Martinez Hall) , 12th Street (former Ford Ord) 8 a.m.--Sunday

  • Monterey      Ann & Mac's Group  (Ann & Mac's )6:30 Wed home bound meeting

  • Monterey      Thursday Beginners Group  (St. Timothy's Church)

  • Orange         The Friendship Club    730 PM All Week

  • Richmond  El Cerrito Fellowship  (12260 San Pablo Ave.) Meets ::throughout the day--365 days of the year

  • Salinas          Sun Eye Openers  (SUN STREET CENTER) 9:00am Sunday Morning

  • San Jose  Saturday Nite Live Group  (Dick's Center) , 1388 S. Bascom Ave., at Stokes St. , Meets --Comments ::33 meetings per week
    www.saturdaynitelive.org/

  • San Francisco  Bernal Big Book Group  (Corner of Anderson street and Cortland) 5:00 PM

  • San Lorenzo  Morning Recovery Group  (Christ Lutheran Church)  10:30 AM Mon-Sat

  • Sonora           Sonora Alano   (Sonora Alano Club) Mon. night 8:00pm 

  • Upland     The Meeting Place  6:15 AM  Noon  4:00 PM  5:30PM

  • Vacaville       Clean and Sober  415 Williams St 9 am Saturday

  • Misc. Cities    The Wandering Juiceberries Of AA We meet on Friday evening, usually for regular participation meetings, and on occasion, a speaker meeting. Web Page at www.wjbaa.com


     

  • Colorado

  • Colorado Springs Friends Of Bill W.   (Jetwing Dr.) 9am, 12pm,2pm,4pm,7pm Daily

  • Pueblo  New Horizons Sunday Morning Group   (Parkview Chem. Dependency Unit) , 56 Club Manor Drive 9:00 AM--Sunday

 

  •  Connecticut

  • Norwich       Oakwoodnole Group   Friday Nite

  • Wilton  The New Life Group (United Covenant Church) , 68 Westport Road 7:30--Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri

  • Woodstock  The Happy Destiny Group   (Congregational Church) 7:30 PM

 

  • Delaware

  • Newark       Come As You Are Group  (Westminster House) Sat  Nite all Men's Meeting

 

  • Florida

  • Apollo Beach  Sober @ 7 Group  Apollo Beach Community Church Tuesday @7 P.M.

  • Arcadia   Wednesday Women's Group  (12 West Oak Street)  5:00 p.m. Wed

  • Davie    Morning After Group  8A.M. 365 DAYS  A YEAR

  • Davie   World Famous Plantation Happy Hour Group 5:30PM 365 DAY A YEAR

  • Delray Beach  Monday Night Womens Big Book Group  Baptist Church- Military Trail  700- 830 pm

  • Fort Lauderdale  Dry Dock Group  (Second Presbyterian Church) 5:30 - 6:30 pm

  • Fort Lauderdale  Free To Be Group  (2nd Presbyterian Church) , 1400 N. Federal Hwy, The Sanctuary 3:30 pm to 4:40pm--Monday-thru.Friday

  • Fort Lauderdale  Victor E. Group  (First Lutheran Church, (behind) 441 NE 3rd Ave.) 8:30am - Mon thru Sat

  • Fort Myers  A Woman's View of As Bill See's It Group  (Dry Palms Club) 10:00am

  • Fort Myers  San Carlos Park Group  (Grace Presbyterian Church) 8 pm M,W,Fr

  • Hallandale 12 & 12 Group   ( Bethlehem Lutheran Church Parish House) 8:30PM Tue & Fri

  • Hollywood   Rise and Shine Group   ( 2nd Dimension Clubhouse, 4309 (rear) Hollywood Blvd.  ) 9:30 a.m.

  • Hollywood   Hollywood Men's Group   ( 2nd Dimension Clubhouse, 4309 (rear) Wednesdays - 8:30pm

  • Hollywood   Saturday Nite Live Candlelight   ( 2nd Dimension Clubhouse, 4309 (rear) Hollywood Blvd.  ) Friday and Saturday 10:30 p.m.

  • Hollywood/Pembroke Pines  Smell the Coffee Group  (Epworth United Methodist Church) 7:30 PM  Friday

  • Jacksonville  Central Group  (1423 San Marco BLVD, 32207) 8AM 10AM 12PM 6PM 8PM   http://neflaa.org

  • Jacksonville  Free To Be Group (Stan's Sandwich Shop) , Hendricks at LaSalle 6:30PM--MONDAY  (GLBT)

  • Lady Lake    Lady Lake Thursday Night Group  (Lady Lake Community Center) 8PM

  • Lakeland   Downtown Group  (Westminer Church, Florida Ave.) Sun. 6:30,8:00 Thurs 8:00 SP

  • Lakeland  The Acceptance Group  (Chapel in the Grove) every day of the week except for Sundays

  • Lakeland  Language of the Heart  (2720 E Main St) We meet Mon. thru Sat. 12noon to 1pm Last Sat of each mo. is Anniversary meeting and business mtg.

  • Lake Alfred   Lake Alfred Group  (1st Pres. Church) 8 P. M.

  • Lake Worth   Awareness Group (Church) 8 P.M.

  • Lake Worth   Our Club Group (North H St) 12 Noon

  • Lantana  Cardinal Lane Group   (Living Word Church)   7:30 pm OD/BB

  • Leesburg  Back to Basics Big Book Study  (Morrison United Methodist Church) 8:00 - 9:00 P M

  • Lloyd  New Hope Group

  • Lutz (near Tampa) Old School Group (OSG (Myrtle Ridge Rd.) 7am, 10am, Noon, 3pm, 6pm, 7:30pm --7 days a week (Weekend times vary.)

  • Melbourne  Suntree Group  (Suntree Methodist 7400 Wickham Rd) Mon@7pm and Fri @8pm

  • Miami      Little River Club (755 NE 79TH STREET) TUE  7PM STEP Mtg, THU 7 PM Tradition Mtg, & North Shore Hospital , Saturdays 7P-9P

  • Mineoia  The USEUAL Suspects Group  (THE ALLIANCE CHURCH ,ROOM 3) , MAIN ST.  Meets ::7 PM--MON & FRI

  • Naples   Sober Way Out Group (Serenity Club) Sunday, Tuesday,  7pm

  • Naples   The Living Sober Group (The Serenity Club of Naples, Inc.)  Sun, Wed, & Fri 7pm

  • Ocala    Ocala Group (Saint Marks U.M.C. Church)

  • Ocala   Steps and Promises Group (Episcopal Church of the Advent) Tuesday Night 7:30 PM

  • Panama City Beach  Beach Unity Group  (Yana Club) 5:30 pm daily..Beginners Meeting 7:30 pm Sundays..Hard-core meetings 10:00 pm Fr. & Sat

  • Pembroke Pines  East Naples Men's Group  (St Maximilian Catholic Church)  7:30 Monday Evenings

  • Pensacola  Crossroads Group  (Scenic Heights Baptist  Church)  7:30 Monday and Friday Evenings

  • Plantation  Westside Men's Group   Plantation United Methodist Church Thursday's 7:30 PM

  • Plant City  Hourglass Group   (Saint Clemonts Catholic Church)  Sundays......6pm......Room 7

  • Pompano Beach  Palm Group Thursday, 8:30 p.m. at the 101

  • Pompano Beach  Rule 62 Group (Unity Church 261 SE 13th Ave) Sat. @ 6:15 PM

  • Pompano Beach  Thursday Nite Workshop Group (Christ Community Church) Thurs, 7-8pm & 8:30-9:30

  • Sarasota  Midway Group (Covenant Church) M 8, Th 8

  • Sarasota  Rule 62 Group (Denny's Restaurant) 12:00pm

  • St. Petersburg  Bullettproof Group (Rebos)  8:00 every Monday

  • St. Petersburg Blind Pass Group  (Above the Coin Laudromat) , 7815 Blind pass Rd. 12 noon, 5:30 pm, 8 pm, MIdnight--Mon thru Sun

  • St. Petersburg  One Day At A Time Group (Rebos) Meets = 8:00 every Monday 1st Monday Meets = 7:15

  • Sebastian  Serenity House Group    Private building 12:00 noon Mon & thurs

  • Tallahassee  Happy Hour Group  CASA Clubhouse (2410 Monday Rd) 6:15 every night

  • Tampa  Daily Reprieve Group (OUR CLUB) 5:45 PM M-F

  • Tampa  Tampa Palms Monday Night Men's Group   (St. James Methodist Church) , 16202 Bruce B Downs Boulevard , Meets 7:00 PM--Monday

  • Tampa  Morning Express Group (Bayshore Presbyterian Church ) , 2515 Bayshore Blvd Tampa, FL 33629 , Meets 9:00 AM--Saturday

  • Tampa  Sobrenity Group (1420 West Waters Ave.) Sobrenity  Smoking room and a Non-Smoking room.  Meetings are held every two hours from 6:00 AM until after the last meeting at Midnight, seven days a week.

  • West Palm Beach Good Morning Group  (Triangle Club) 7:00 AM Everyday

  • Zephyrhills  Friday Morning OA (East Pasco Medical Center)

  • Georgia

  • Acworth  Winner's Circle Group  (Acworth United Methodist Church)  Mon. and Thurs. 7 pm Monday-splits up into 2 meetings-open and beginners   Thursday-Big Book discussion

  • Atlanta   NABA / 5:45 How it works Group  (NABA Club) 5:45 PM

  • Buford  Serenity House ~ For The Fun Of It Group  Hwy 20) , 4297 Hwy 20 - Suite 10 , Meets 12:15 AM --Everyday

  • Cartersville   Cartersville Closed Discussion Group  (First Presbyterian Church) Meets Friday 8:00 PM in the back of church.

  • Cummings   Cumming Group  125 Executive Dr. Monday through Friday 6:30PM and  8PM, Saturday 8PM and Sunday at 7PM

  • Douglasville  Douglasville Group  (Small building under a church) , 6472 Church St Douglasville GA 30134 , Meets 7.15am,12.30pm,6pm,8pm--yes

  • Duluth Knotts Landing Group  (Scout Hut behind @ 1st United Methodist Church) , 120 Duluth Hwy , Meets 12 noon -- Monday through Friday

  • Grovetown   Grovetown Slippers Group   (United Methodist Church) Mon-8pm and Thurs-7pm

  • Helen    Helen Old Timers Group  (Presbyterian. Church) 8:00 pm   Wed. and Sat

  • Holly Springs  Holly Springs AA Group   Sixes United Methodist Church  Tues, 6:00, Thurs. 6:00, & Sat. 5:00 p.m.

  • Lawrenceville Gwinnett Room - Lunch Bunch (Gwinnett Room) , 191 Plainview Drive , Meets Noon--Everyday

  • Rome    Keep it Simple AFG  (Transfiguration Episcopal Church 304 Coker Drive) Wed noon.

  • Savannah  Don't Drink Liquor Club  (24 Hour Clubhouse) Twice a week at 9:30 pm

  • Hawaii
     

  • Waikiki   Happy Hour Group  (Kapiolani State Park)  5:30PM Under the banyan tree, 365 days a year, rain or shine

  • Waikiki   12 Coconuts Group  (Kapiolani State Park 7:00am to 8:00 am Monday to Saturday At 12 Coconut Trees on beach side of Kapilani Park  across from zoo., makai side of Kalakaua Ave across from the Waikik Band Stand 

     

 

  • Illinois     

  • Canton  Canton Downtowners  (St. Peter's Episcopal Church)  Mon 10 AM & 8 PM, Tues 8 PM, Wed 10 AM, Thurs 8  PM, Fri 10 AM

  • Chicago  Living Sober Group (5555 N. Lincoln) 8:00 pm, Tuesday

  • Chicago Fresh Start Group  (Individual Home) 6:00 a.m.

  • Chicago Heights  Basic Training Group  (ssac) , 2023 Hillview  8:30AM--Saturday

  • Frankfort  Frankfort Hot Dogs Group  United Methodist Church  8PM Friday

  • Mokena     Mokena Fellowship Thursday AM Group  (Mokena Fellowship) 10:00 am

  • Palos Heights Lemont Oaks - Mondays  (Independent School - 127th & 6600 West)  Beginners at 7:30 pm, Big Mtg. at 8:30 pm

  • Orland Park Open Group   Mojoes Coffeehouse 10:30 a.m. Sunday

  • Quincy    3rd Step Group  (St. John's Episcopal Church) 7:30 PM/Sunday Evenings

  • Rockford  New Attitudes Group  (2233 Charles St.)  twice daily and more

  • Indiana

     

    • Brazil  Harmony Group   Cooper Towers Community Room Every Wed.@ 8PM

    • Plymouth  Plymouth Winners Group  (1st UC of Christ, Church) 8:00 p.m. Wed and Sat evenings

    • New Albany  Northside Group  (Floyd Co Token Club) 8 PM open speaker meetings on Tuesdays, Saturdays and Sundays

    • Shelbyville  Happy Hour 12 & 12 Group  (EUCC Church, 2630 S. Miller St.) Fridays, 5:45 p.m.

  • Iowa

  • Davenport    Foxhall Group  (Church) 7:30pm

  • Des Moines Des Moines Foxhall Group  (First United Methodist Church) 8:00 p.m. 

  • Kansas

  • Overland Park  Overland Park Fellowship Group  (St. Thomas Episcopal Church) , 12251 Antioch Road 630 & 800--M-W-F-Sat Open Beginners 6:30 Monday; 12x12 8:00 Monday; BigBook Topic 8:00 Wednedsday; Open Speaker 8:00 Friday; Topic/Discussion 8:00 Saturday

  • Overland Park  Northeast Johnson County Group  7331 West 80th St Daily at 10am noon, 6pm 8pm 10pm

  • Overland Park  South Leawood Group 13300 Kenneth Road, Leawood, KS 66209 10AM, noon 5:30PM and 7:00 PM Daily with an 8:30 AM on Saturday    http://southleawoodaa.com

  • Wichita  Friendship Group  (Friendship Group Hall) , 3030 N Meridian , Meets Noon, 5:30pm, 8pm--Everyday

  • Wichita  Parklane A.A. Group   951 Parklane 35 meetings a week

  • Wichita  Re-Newell Group  (7369 W. Central) Monday Through Friday 6:45 am, 12:00 pm, 5:30 pm and 8:00 pm Saturdays meetings are 8:00 am, 11:00 am, 4:00 pm and 8:00 pm. Sunday, 11:00 am, 4:00 pm and 8:00 pm

  • Kentucky

  • Elizabethtown  Traditions Group (First Presbyterian Church) 8 pm Mondays and Fridays Closed Non Smoking

  • Fancy Farm  Fancy Farm Group  (St. Jerome Catholic Church)  8:00 PM

  • Frankfort  516 Group  (Upstairs room of Completely Kentucky) , 237 W. Broadway St  5:16 PM--Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday

  • Frankfort  Chips Group  111 Bridge Street  Daily; see web site for schedule  Web Site

  • Frankfort  Frankfort Group   (Clinton Street)  Seven days about 17 meetings

  • Lexington  Fresh Air Group  (Gratz Park) 8:00 PM Daily

  • Louisville     Foxhall Group  (St. Andrew  s Church)   Tuesday 8:00 pm

  • Louisville     Grace Group  (Our Lady's)  8-9 p.m.

  • Louisville     Twice Told Coffee House Group  (Coffee House)   Night 6pm

  • Paris           Paris Harmony House Group  (First Presbyterian Church, 517 Pleasent St)  Wed, Thu. and Sat Night 8pm)

  • Louisiana

  • Baton Rouge Magnolia Group   (Magnolia Methodist Church, on Greenwell Springs Road) BB Study Wed 7 PM  OD Fri 7 PM

  • Brownsfield  Primary Purpose Group (St. Paul's Methodist Church)  Tuesday night 7:30 PM.

  • Shreveport  Winners Group  (Kings Highway Christian Church)  Closed discussion group Monday and Friday.  Step Study on Wednesday

  • Slidell   Strange Camels Group (OLD TOWNE SODA SHOP)  7:07 P.M. (MON, WED & FRI)

  • Minden    Pink Cloud Group (St. John's Episcopal Church)  Mondays at 5:30 p.m.


     

  • Maine

  • Ashburnham Naukeag Group  (Community Church) 6:15-7:30

  • Biddeford  Not So Perfect Group  (Ross Center) , Alfred St. , Meets 7:00pm--Wednesday

  • Greene     Keep It Green Group  (St. Francis Monastery)  Wed. 7:00 PM

  • Holyoke     Early Sobriety Group  (SECOND CONGO CHURCH)  6 p.m.

  • Millinocket   Friday Night Speakers Group  (St. Andrews Episcopal church) , Hill St. , Meets 7 p.m.--Friday

  • Old Orchard Beach  Message Is Hope & Promise Is Freedom Group  (Milestone Foundation) 7:30 pm Tuesday

  • Waterville Seton Alumni Friendly Group  CMC Seton Hospital 6th Floor Tuesday evenings 8PM to 9PM

  • Maryland

  • Columbia     11th Step-In God's Care Group  (The Serenity Center) 10:30 a.m. on Sundays http://serenitycenter.homestead.com

  • Gaithersburg     Sobriety @ Six Group  (Grace Church) Monday at 6 p.m. 

  • Parkton   Winning Together Group  (19401 Middletown Road, Pine Grove United Methodist Church)  7PM Wednesday nights

  • Pikesville  Pikesville North Group  Sudbrook United Methodist Church Monday, 8:30PM

  • Rockville  Crapshooters Group  (St. Elizabeth's Church/School) 8:30 p.m. Wednesdays Closed Discussion

  • Salisbury     Friendship Group  S.S.A.C.C. Saturday nights 7:00pm  

  • Salisbury     Living Sober Group S.S.A.C.C. 8:30 PM Big Book study group

  • Salisbury     The Big Book Group

  • Salisbury   Serenity Group  (Wicomico Presbyterian Church) , Broad St  8 pm--Sunday

  • Massachusetts

  • Leominster  Clean Air Group   (Unitarian Church- West  St ) Fri  7:45-9:00 P.M.

  • Nantucket  Nantucket Beginners Group  (St Paul's Church) , Fair St 8PM--Tuesday

  • Newton   Jump Start Group  (Church of the Messiah)  Daily 6:45 am

  • North Attleboro  Crystal Village Group   (Methodist Church - Attleboro Falls 7:30 - 8:30 : Tuesday Nights

  • Plainville     Daily Winners Group 1200 noon Mon- Sat  open 12 step

  • Springfield  Sober Vets Group (Puerto Rican Vets Center) 7pm till 8pm All Invited

  • Michigan

  • AllenPark  Foxhall Book Study Group AllenPark Pres. Church Fellowship Hall 7:30 Tuesday

  • Ann Arbor A Vision for You Group (Luthern Zion Church) , 1501 W. Liberty, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 ::7:30 pm --Wednesday

  • Belleville  449'ers Group  (Trinity Episcopal Church) 12 noon  Tuesdays

  • Brooklyn  Clark  Lake Group  (United Bretheran Church)  Jeffereson Rd   8:00PM Sunday

  • Clinton Township   Morning After Group  (Macomb Alano Club)  Daily 11 am M-Sat, 10 am Sun

  • Glennie   Curren Group    (Church) Meets = 8pm Tue

  • Houghton Lake Tue Nite Big Book Group  (Alano Club)  8:00 pm

  • Lansing Bring Your Own Cup Group (My workshop) 6p.m.   --   7:30 pm--Monday nite 

  • Livonia         St. Mary Group  St. Mary Mercy Hospital 8:30p.m. EST Monday

  • New Boston, Waltz   Friday Night Waltz Group  (St. Johns Lutheran Church) 6:00pm

  • Port Huron   Saturday Morning Beginner's Group  (Grace Episcopal Church) Saturday 10:00 AM

  • Rose City  Rose City Peace Group (M33 and Sage Lake Roads)  Sundays 7 PM

  • Saginaw Health Source Group (HEALTH SOURCE)  7 PM

  • Spruce   Spruce Group (Spruce Lutheran Church)  8 PM

  • St. Helen   Quityerbitchin Group   (Richfield Township Park Bldg) Monday, & Friday at 10:00 am

  • St. Helen   Lake St. Helen Group (St. Helen Baptist Church)  11 AM

  • Waltz  Friday Night Waltz Group   (St. Johns Lutheran) 6:00pm

  • Warren  Better way of life Group   (East side Alano club) 10:30 a.m. (7 days a week)

  • White Lake   Wed. Night Turning Point Group (Presbyterian  Church)  7 PM

  • Minnesota

  • Marshall  Wed. Noon Meeting Group (Project Turnabout Halfway House)

  • Minneapolis  Sq27 Group  (2218 1st Avenue South)  9am Sundays

  • Mississippi

  • Picayune  Picayune Group  (207 1/2 East Canal Street) Noon and 8:00 PM Sun thru Sat

  • Taxton  Hope, Faith, and Love Group  (Group Meets at none of your business)

  • Missouri

  • Belton        Wing & a Prayer Group (Markey St.) Mon.-Sun. Noon and 7pm Candlelight Sat. 10pm

  • Crocker   New Beginners Group (Crocker First Presbyterian Church) WED AND SAT. AT 8PM AND SUN AT 6 PM. BIRTHDAY'S ARE CELEBRATED ON THE LAST SUN OF THE MONTH AT 6....

  • Fisk   24/7 Group  (Rombauer Gen Baptist Church)  Sat Night 7 PM

  • St Roberts  Midway Serenity Group (16635 Hemphill Dr) Monday, Thursday & Saturday at 8pm
     

  • Montana

  • Billings Recovery Group  (103 N. 24th) Meets = M,T,T,F,8pm; W,7:30pm; S,S,7pm

  • Nebraska

  • Monroe Monroe Thursday Nighters Group   American Legion  7:00 P.M.

 

  • Nevada

  • Las Vegas  Old Duffy's Group (The Bungalow Club) , 5129 Kell Lane 8:30 p.m.--7 Days a week

  • Sparks Women In Recovery Group  (Alano Club 1640 Prater Way) Mon. night at 6:30

  • New Hampshire

  • Epping  Amethyst 12 & 12 Group  Amethyst House 7:30-9:00PM Monday 

  • Manchester  Happy Hour East Group  (Lutheran Church) Meets 5:30 to 6:30 P.M.

  • Winchester   Win Group   Meets 8.00 P.M.

 

  • New Jersey

  • Bricktown    Back To Basics Group  (St. Raphael Church, 1520 Route 88W ) Tues. nights 8:30 P.M.

  • Clark               Sat. Night Live Group  (Fleet Bank Basement) 8 pm

  • Highland Park   HP Monday Night Group    (Reform Church 2nd Ave) 8.00 P.M.

  • Holly       Theshold Group  (Virtue Hospital) Friday's at 7:30pm-9pm

  • Passaic   ST Al's Saturday Morning Group    (St Als Church/ upstairs) Saturday 10:30am

  • Pleasantville Casino Serenity Group  (Epiphany Lutheran Church ) Mon. Thru Sat.

 

 

  • New Mexico

  • Sunland Park    Questors Group  (Gratitude West ) 7:30 P.M. A women's meeting of sober women looking for solutions

 

  • New York 

  • Altamont   ltamont Group   (St. Lucy's Catholic Church Parish Hall) 8:30 pm Sunday

  • Bronxville Bronxville   (Meets Every Day of Week in Different Locations.)

  • Brooklyn   Big Book Discussion   (Advent Lutheran Church) Saturday 10:00 AM

  • Brooklyn  Slope Open Group (St. John's Pl & 7th Ave. (Episcopal. Ch.)) Thursday @ 8:00 pm

  • Brooklyn  Sobriety Plus Group (St. Mark's Church  (Ave. Z and East 19th St) Monday and Wednesday at 8:30 PM 

  • Buffalo        The Journey Group   (Ferry St.& Elmwood St.)  6:30pm

  • East Northport  Eyeopener Group (St Anthonys Church) , 5 th avenue East Northport , Meets 7 am--EVERYDAY

  • East Rockaway  The East Rockaway Group   (100 Main Street)  Thurs. 7:30PM- (B &S), Sat. 8PM(Open)

  • Elmira Heights  Friday Nite Men's Group  8:00pm Friday

  • Endicott   Sunday Night Big Book Group  (Our Lady of Good Counsel) Sun 7pm

  • Fort Plain  aa Grateful For Today Fellowship Group  (www.paltalk.com) , http://chat.paltalk.com/g2/paltalk/1146594495 , Meets 10 AM Eastern time Daily--Daily  Online Group

  • Kingston   Kingston Original Group  (Church of the Comforter) Friday/Sunday 7:30 pm - 8:40 pm

  • Mahopac  The Plug In The Jug Group   (UNITED METHODIST CHURCH) TWF;7:00 BEGINNER; 8:30 BIG BOOK (T), STEP (W), OPEN (F)  

  • Mexico         Mexico Main Street Nooners  Wed. and Sat. at. surprise..12:00 pm.

  • New York Brother's In Sobriety Group  (Eltingville YMCA Counseling Building) , 3911 Richmond Avenue , Meets 10:30am--Tuesday

  • New York   Broadway @ 96th Street Group  (The Little Room) Monday & Friday at 7:30 PM

  • New York   Templeton Group  308 East 55th Street  Wednesdays 6.15 PM

  • Port Jefferson  Fellowship of His spirit Group  (Christ Church) 7:00 P.M. Tuesday

  • Saratoga Springs  Young Adults In Recovery  Group  (Prevention Council ) , 36 Phila St 7:30 PM--Wednesday

  • Schenectady  Wake Up Group   (Church)  8:00a.m.

  • Staten Island  Came to Believe Group (Church of St Neumann) , 1380 Arthur Kill Road 7:45 PM--Thursday

  • Staten Island  The First Step Group  (DeMatti Playground) , 436 Tompkins Avenue Meets ::7:30 pm--Tuesday

  • Staten Island  Sunlight of the Spirit Group (Emmanuel Lutheran Church) 2018 Richmond Ave ,7:30pm--Tuesday

  • Valley Stream  Valley Stream Group  (Olivet Baptist Church)  Mondays at 7:30PM

  • West Harrison Pass It On Group (MINTZER CENTER) THUR 7&8:30PM / SUN. @6:15 & 7:PM

  • Quogue         Tell It Like It Is - Quogue Men's meeting  Saturday 10 AM

  • North Carolina

  • Albemarle The Stanly Group  Rock Creek Park AA Hut  Tuesdays/Fridays 8:00 P.M.

  • Dallas    Dallas Group   (Holy Communion Lutheran Church)  8:00pm Tuesday

  • Fayetteville  Sandalwood Group (Sandalwood Building on Sandalwood Drive, off Raeford Road) Noon M-Sa; 5:30p, 8p, 11p M-Su, Women's Meeting Sa 10a-11:30a; Su 3p; Wed at 8p Big Book Study

  • Mint Hill  Mint Hill Group  (Presby Church)  8:00 Wed.& Fri.

  • Raleigh  Out to Lunch Group (Clark and Horne Streets)  Noon

  • Washington  Beaufort County Group of AA  706 River Road  Sunday Night 6:30-7:30,Monday-Friday Nights   8:00-9:00, Tuesday and Thursday   Noon-1:00,Saturday Noon-1:00

  • Ohio

  • Beachwood  Friday Morning Wakeup Group  Suburban Temple 7:30 am  Fri

  • Bedford      Bedford Unity Group  (St. Pius  X)    8:30

  • Berea   Berea Wednesday Women's  St Thomas Church  8 p.m. Wednesday

  • Circleville    Circleville Monday Noon Group  Monday Mornings @ 12:00

  • Columbus   Early Evening Faith and Hope Group (Oakland Park Methodist Church) Daily 5:45 pm

  • Columbus   The Last Chance Group (310 Innis ave) Monday nights at 8p.m Open Speakers

  • Cleveland  Following Directions Group  Keating Center ( West ) 8:00pm Saturday Mens Only 

  • Cleveland    The Angle Group St. Malachi 8:30 pm. Thursday

  • Cleveland   Superior Group  (St. Nicholas Byzantine Church)  3431 Superior  8:00 pm. Tuesdays

  • Cleveland  Newburg Sunday Group  (Holy Name Church) , 8328 Broadway , Meets 8:00pm--Sunday

  • Kent     Kent Informal Group   (St. Patrick's Church)  10 AM  Informal

  • Lorain      Spanish American (Span Am) Group (St Joes Catholic Church, 15th and Reid) Friday 8:30PM

  • Marion    Marion Noon Group  (197 Center Street) Monday through Saturday at Noon

  • Medina    Medina Tuesday Group     (St. Paul's Church) 8:00pm Tuesday

  • Norwalk  Monday Night 12&12 Group   K of C Hall meeting room 8:00 pm Closed Meeting, Smoking

  • Port Clinton  YPAA - Wednesday Night Group (St. Paul's Lutheran Church) Wednesday 8:00 P.M.

  • Seville   Seville Monday 12 Steps Up  (D) Group  (United Presbyterian Church)   7:30 P.M.

  • Willoughby  Saturday  Night Live Group  Laurelwood Hospital at 35900 Euclid Ave 7:30 PM Saturday


     

  • Oklahoma 

  • Ardmore  Ardmore  Grapevine Meeting The Glen-935 Grand  8:00 PM

  • Muskogee  Muskogee Original Recovery Group aka: M.O.R.G., Beginners Meeting (Green Country Behavioral Health Services, 619 N. Main) Mon and Wed 6:30-7:30

  • Oklahoma City Altered Boys Group  (Moves monthly) ,  Meets ::Eat at 7:00 pm, meeting at 8:00 pm--Wednesday

  • Oklahoma City Oklahoma Big Book Study Group  (Crossings Community Church) 7 pm-8:30 PM

  • Oklahoma City Rockwell Women's Group  (Rockwell Club) Thursday 6:30pm---Saturday 11:00am

  • Tulsa  Awakening Group  (St. John's Episcopal Church) Meets Every Morning 7:00AM

  • Oregon

  • Medford South Central Group  (36 S. Central) Meets Daily ,12 Noon, 8 PM Daily

  • Portland Eastside Sunrise Group  2408 SE 16th,  Paulist Father's Center  6:00 and 7:00 AM Daily

  •  

  • Pennsylvania    

  • Baden  Baden Sunday Night Group  (Baden Methodist Church) , State and Dipold Street 7:30 to 8:30 P.M.--Sunday

  • Bristol  12 Keys Group  (Rt 413 and Elmhearst Rd) 27 meetings per week  (215 788 9920)

  • Brookhaven   Brookhaven Wednesday Night Group  (Christ United Methodist) 8:00 Wed Night

  • Croydon  Cedar Ave. Group  (Recovery House) plus has over 15 meetings a week

  • Douglassville  Language of the Heart Group (St Gabriel's Episcopal Church) Monday 7:00PM Book Meeting held in the choir room, 1st floor

  • Drexel Hill  Sunday Night Beginners Group Grace Lutheran Ch., School Ln. & Edmonds Ave. 8 pm   Sunday

  • Eddystone  Hardcore Group  (St Rose of LIma Church) Mon. Wed. Fri. Sat .and Sun. 5pm 6pm 7pm and 8am

  • Erie    Nameless Men Group  (Luther Memorial Church)  313 W 10th St Thursday  7:30pm Church basement

  • Erie   Open Arms Group  (Luther Memorial) 8 p.m on Tuesdays

  • Harrisburg  19th Street Group  (Fellowship House) , 1951 S. 19th Street  Meets ::8:30 p.m. Mon - Fri; 7 pm Sat & Sun--Every day

  • Lebanon  Fellowship House  (353 North 10th Street) 11am-5:30pm-8:00pm

  • Lebanon  New Beginnings Group (750 State Drive) Meets = 8:00 pm

  • Leesport  The Leesport Group  (Trinity Church Of Christ) 9:30 PM Saturday

  • Levittown  Croydon Group   (Faith Baptist Church) Tuesday Evenings 8:30pm-10:00pmEST

  • New Hope   Foglifters Group  (Thompson Church) 7:00 a.m.

  • Rochester  Rochester Tuesday Night  (Grace Lutheran Church) , New York and Adams Avenues 8:30 to 9:30 P.M.--Tuesday

  • West Reading  Courage to Change Group  (United Methodist Church) 6:30 pm Monday

  • Westtown Westtown Friday Night Group   (Advent Lutheran Church) Friday Evenings 8:30pm

  • Rhode Island

  • North Kingstown Friends of Bill W. Group  (St. Paul Parrish) Mon.-Fri.12:30 pm

  • Pawtucket Helping Hand  Group  (Maria Goretti Church

  • South Carolina

  • Charleston  Old Central Group   (476-D Meeting St)  3 times daily, 4 on Sat. & Sun.-also Spanish meetings

  • Charleston   West Ashley AA   (Evergreen Street)  Lots of meetings...... warm and friendly

  • Conway  Friendship Group    (Serenety Hall) 12 am & 8 pm

  • Florence Shady Group   (413 Church  Street) SUNDAY THROUGH SATURDAY 12:00PM   5:30PM    8:00PM

  • Folly Beach Folly Beach Group  (Community Center) Meet every Monday 8:00 PM.

  • Hilton Head Island  Daystarters Group (Church of Christ) Monday thru Friday at 7:30 AM. NS

  • Hilton Head Island T.G.I.F.Group (Christ Lutheran Church) 829 William Hilton Pkwy Friday at 5:30 PM. NS

  • Myrtle Beach  5:30 Beach Group (Alano Club 67th Ave. N.)    5:30 Tues. - Sat

  • Sumter    How it Works Group (1154 Ronda Street) Monday. Tuesday, Thursday and Friday at 8pm in the Community Room at Any Length Recovery Community

  • Travelers Rest  Travelers Rest Group (United Methodist Church) Meetings are Mon and Fri  8:00 PM.

  • South Dakota

  • LAKE ANDES  LAKE ANDES Group (4-H GROUNDS) 8 PM

 

  • Tennessee

  • Chattanooga  Love Ya Alot Group  (East Brainred Club) Monday   at 8PM

  • Chattanooga  Old-timers Group  (New Way Club)   Thu.  Candlelight OD, Fri. OS meeting

  • Clarksville  Out To Lunch Bunch Group  (M. Maynard Center Clark Street)   12 Noon - Monday -Saturday

  • Cleveland  Cleveland Summit Group of AA  (Serenity Place Club House)  Sun., Tues., Thurs., Sat., at noon  Wednesday night 9:00 pm Speaker's meeting (candle light)

  • Knoxville  5:30 Unity Group  Alono Club/Flatiron lll 5:30

  • Memphis  ABC GROUP   5115 Yale (just east of Covington pike) noon everyday--6:30 pm every evening

  • Memphis WAAGL Group  ("We Aren't A Glum Lot")   12 Noon and 5:55 Everyday 9:15 Sat & Sun

  • Nashville Backroom Group   (5925 OBrien)  10:30 AM Sat. & Sunday

  • Townsend   Down by the River Group  (St Francis Catholic Church) Sunday morning at 11:30
     

  • Texas

  • Abilene     Pioneer Group   (3157Russell Ave) Mon. Sat. 8:00

  • Baytown     Eye Openers/Newcomers   (West Baytown Club, Bowie Street)-Alternate 10:00AM and 12:00 PM Monday through Saturday

  • Beaumont  Fellowship Group  (In The Log Cabin Behind First Christian Church) Everyday @ 8:00 pm;  Mon - Sat 12:00 noon; Fri/Sat (candlelight) 10:00 pm; Mon (women's) 6:30 pm; Sun 2:00 pm

  • Beaumont  West  End  Group  3 X'S  A  DAY:  9:30  A.M.,  12  NOON, &  8:00  P.M. ( EVERY DAY)--- 2:00  P.M.  SUNDAYS---  6:30  P.M.  BEGINNERS  MTGS.  (TUES. & THURS.)----  6:30 P.M.  WOMEN"S  MTGS. (WED.)----  6:30 P.M.  MEN'S  MTG. (MON.)

  • Cedar Park  Hope Group  (Hope Group Building) , 120 Commercial Parkway, Cedar Park, Tx 78613 Noon, 6PM, 8PM daily --Mon thru Fri  http://HopeGroupAA.org

  • Cleburne  Cleburne Alco Group 413 E Henderson St. 12noon & 7pm--Mon thru Sun

  • Corsicana  The AA Unity Group    (2412 North Beaton Street) 12 noon m-sat and 8pm & days a week

  • Dallas    Clean Air Group    (Steppington Drive) 12:00 M-S, 6:30 PM M-S; 9:30 AM Sunday

  • Dallas    Firing Line Group    (Center for spiritual development) 7:30 tue fri sat

  • Dallas           Journey to Serenity Group    (Online) community

  • Dickinson  Good for Nothing   M-Thu.  8pm, Fri. 9:30 Candlelight ,Sat. 8pm, Sun.7pm

  • Edgewood Crossroads Group   (19@80 by blue jean man) 7p m/w/f.10a sat. 1p sun

  • Hebbronville  Hebbronville AA Group  Tuesday at 8:00 p.m. in the Jones Bldg (behind the Methodist church)  open meeting

  • Holly Hill  Lest we forget Group (Unity church) , Ridge wood ave , Meets Noon--M-w-f

  • Houston    Aldine Group  (13333 Chrisman) 12 noon 6 30 and 8;00 pm

  • Houston    Center Group    (Men's Center - 3809 Main St.) Various meetings through the day

  • Houston    Lambda Group  (Lambda Club House) Various times

  • Houston    Northwest Unity Group  4519 Mangum   Mon-Fri, 12p.m.,6pm,8pm,Sat= 8pm Sun 2pm, 6pm

  • Houston   Post Oak Group   (POST OAK CLUB) Call for meeting Times   

  • Houston   Spring Shadows Group   10690 Shadow Wood   #128    http://www.tnmc.8k.com

  • Houston    3rd Tradition Group (610 Southeast Club)  11am, 6pm & 8pm M-F/Sa 10am, 2pm, 8pm/Su 9am, 6pm

  • Houston    Telge Road Group  8 pm--Monday

  • Houston   The Center Group   (The Men's Center,3810 Main)  Meets = 6:30a,9:30a,12:15p,3:15p.6:30p.7:00p & 8:00p every day

  • Houston    White Oak Group  (3301 White Oak) Tues. @ 6:30 P.M. (12/12 Study)
    Tues. @ 10:00 P.M. (Candlelight), Wed. @ 8:00 P.M. (Gen. Discussion), Wed. @ 10:00P.M. (Candlelight),Thurs. @ 8:00 P.M. (Men's), Thurs. @ 10:00 P.M. (Candlelight),Fri. @ 7:30 P.M. (Women's) ,Fri. @ 10:00 P.M. (Candlelight), Sat. @ 10:00 P.M. (Candlelight), Sun. @ 4:00 P.M. (Speaker/Birthday on last Sun. of month), Sun. @ 10:00 P.M. (Candlelight)

  • Humble   Good News Group  (Lamb of God Lutheran Church) 7:30 pm Tues

  • Leander A New Beginning (Leander Church of Christ) , 300 Crystal Falls Parkway (House behind church) , Meets Tuesday & Thursday 7-8pm  http://anewbeginningtx.org/

  • Leander  Started In Service Group United Methodist Church Leander) , 107 South West Street Tues. 7:00 Thurs. 7:30--1st Thurs.Pot Luck 7:00pm

  • Littlefield  Littlefield AA Group  (across from fire house) Mon, Tues, Sat  8:00 PM

  • Midland   Seven Ten Group  (710 West Ohio) 7 a.m, noon, 5:30 pm, and 8 pm Monday thru Friday. 7 am and 8 pm Saturdays and 7 am and 5 pm Sundays

  • Pasadena Serenity Group  (The Legacy Club)  Group Meets = 7:00 Noon, 6:30, 8:00pm

  • Pasadena Sunset Group  (Camel Lodge) Red Bluff @ 225 Group Meets = 7:00

  • Plano     Legacy Group   (The Spring Creek Club) noon & 7:30pm

  • Plano  ODAAT Group  (PARKER AND CUSTER ROADS) 6:31 AM (BEST):12:00 PM:6:30 PM; 8:00 PM: 10:30 PM.

  • Rockport  Warf St. Group  (Building on Warf St.) 8:00 p.m.

  • Rosenberg  Recovery Group  (Fort Bend Club)  Sun.&Thurs. 8:00 p.m. (non-smoking) & Fri. 10:00 p.m. (smoking / Young People's)

  • Rowlett        Rowlett Group   (Across from Police Station)  Noon; 6; 8; women's 0930-Sat

  • San Antonio  Stay In The Solution Group (Creekview Office Complex) , 8600 Wurzbach Suite 702  78240 Noon--7 Days A Week

  • San Marcos  The River Group  1700-C Ranch Road  Meets three times a day,  Schedules are available by calling (512) 396-2060

  • Sherman    Serenity Group Elm St.  Noon and 8 pm Everyday

  • Spring    Cypresswood Group AA   (Alano NW) 10:30 am  Sunday

  • Tyler    Alpha Group  (Alpha Aberdeen St.)   Meets Several times a day.

  • Victoria Airport Group  (2201 N Laurent)   8 pm M-Su 7 Days a week

  • Victoria Mainstream Group  (Strip Center across from DeTar North) Noon Everyday

 

  • Utah

  • Moab  Moab Group  ( Triangle House)  8 PM 8 meetings per week

  • Ogden  5:15 Happy Hour  ( Alano Club) 684 24th Street 

  • Ogden  Saturday Morning Brotherhood  (McKay Dee Behavioral Unit) 5600 S. Harrison Blvd  Sat. 10:00 A.M.

  • Virginia

  • Alexandria Hope is Here Group (Meade Memorial Church) , 322 N Alfred St  , Meets 8:30--Tuesday

  • Atlantic/Chincoteague As Bill Sees It   Atlantic Meth.  Atlantic Rd. Thursday 9:30 a.m.

  • Atlantic/Chincoteague  Just For Today Big Book Study (Atlantic Methodist Church) , Atlantic Rd. 10:00 a.m.--Tuesday

  • Falls Church Jumpstart  ( Unity Club) Meets  6:00 am M-F; 6:15 am Sat-Sun 

  • Gloucester   Mid-Penisula Group  ( Newington Baptist  Church) Tues  Night  8PM 

  • Salem    Mid-Town Salem Group  (ST. PAUL EPISCOPAL CHURCH) , 42 E. MAIN ST. 8PM--WED. AND SAT.

  • Va. Beach     Ladies By The Sea Group Holly & 40th St Tuesday Night at 7:30 p.m.

  • Va. Beach     The Side Door Group Twice Daily except Sunday 11:30 am and 6:00 PM http://members.cox.net/sidedoorgroup/

  • Warrenton   Big Book Group  (St. James Episcopal Church)  Fridays at 8:30 p.m.

  • Washington

  • Bellingham  Our Primary Purpose Group  4 times a day 7 days a week http://www.whatcomaa.org/

  • Edmonds  Freedom Group  (Edmonds Christian Church 23010 - 84 Ave. W.) Thursdays, 7:00pm

  • Edmonds  WOTS (Women on Thursday Study) Group   (St Timothys Lutheran Church) , 5124 164th St SW 7:30 pm--Thursday

  • Ellensburg  R4D- Rocketed into the fourth dimension Group   Grace Episcopal church 101 W. 12th Ave Fri. & Sat. - Youth service hall 213 W 3rd Tues. 7pm Fri. & Sat. and at 12 noon Tues

  • Entiat  "No Name Yet" Group  (Library) 7:00--Wednesday

  • Lake Forest Park  Sunday Morning Breakfast Group  (Third Place Books) , 17100 , Meets 8:00 AM--Sunday

  • Lynnwood ODAAT (One Day At A Time) Group (St Thomas Moore (office bldg, in basement)) , 6511 176th St SW 7:30--Tuesday

  • Port Orchard  Courage to Change Group   Port Orchard Activities ,Tacoma Ave to many to list mostly nooners early am meetings and 5 pm meetings 7 days a week 7 days a week

  • Prosser  Sisters in Sobriety Group    City Library  Monday 7:00 pm

  • Richland  Richland Fellowship Group  Fellowship Hall Noon Weekdays

  • Seattle   Abagail's Ghost  Group   (The Center for Wooden Boats on Lake Union) 7 days/wk

  • Seattle   Courage to Change Group   325  9th ave 8:00 pm  fri, sat, sun and mon meet in a level 1 trama hospital

  • Seattle   Sober Soupers  Group   (Serenity Hall)   10 AM

  • Silverdale  Silverdale Group     (3100 Bucklin Hill Rd.  Suite 110) Noon daily & 9:30pm

  • Tacoma   McKinley Hall Group   (3411 McKinley Ave)   6:30am 10:00am 2:00pm 5:30pm 8:00pm

  • Vancouver  A New Morning Group   (43 & Main)  6:45 to 7:45 M-F   7:30to8:30 S&S

  • Vancouver  Back II Basics AA Group   (2205 Fairmount Ave M-Sun 3pm, Thur 630pm Fri 830pm Sun 6pm

  • Vancouver  Over55 Group   (39th and Washington 1:00 to 2:00pm  MWF

     

  • West Virginia

  • Anmoore  Live and Let Live Group  (Methodist Church) ,  , Meets 2PM--SAT &  SUN.

  • Barboursville  New Beginnings Group (St. Andrews Episcopal Church) 7 pm both Sunday and Monday

  • Jane Lew       Friday Night Serenity Group  (Jane Lew Community Center) Big Book Study, Fridays at 8pm

  • Martinsburg  Good Morning Group @ Trinity   Mon, Wed, Fri, @ 10:15 am ... Tues, & Thurs @ Noon

  • Martinsburg  11th Step Group  (Veterans Clubhouse) , 251 Queen St Meets ::11 AM--Sunday

  • Wisconsin

  • Sparta   Sparta Group 1  (in the basement of the Masonic temple) , 603 N Court St. 1PM & 7PM--Daily

  • Wautoma  Thursday Night  Grapevine Group   Hope Lutheran Church  7:30 pm

     

Top of Page



  Zimbabwe  



  • HARARE  Zimcada Group  Meets at 17.30

 


Top of Page
 

 

 







Google Groups Subscribe to TransitionsDaily
Email:
Browse Archives at groups.google.com

 

TD Web Site
12/16/2014





Top of Page

 


Copyright © 2001 - TransitionsDaily - All rights reserved.
Transitions Daily is not Alcoholics Anonymous and is not intended to be a substitute for real live regular AA meetings.